$949,000
10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6074074
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3805 sqft


10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 39  
10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
The Estates is THE premier gated community in Scottsdale Ranch with magnificent custom homes, safe/ quiet streets, tennis courts, & friendly neighbors. This fabulous single-level home is located on a beautiful cul-de-sac lot with over 1/3 acre, mature trees, green grass, salt water pool, large covered patio, raised ramada & a wonderful views of the McDowell Mountains. This block constructed home features open 5 BR + den floorpan, vaulted ceilings, hard floors w/ no carpeting, comfortable living areas, XL 3 car garage (w/ new epoxy floors) & lots of storage space. Scottsdale Ranch is a gorgeous lake-side master-planned community with unmatched lifestyle amenities: parks, lake, recreation/ social activities, shopping, Boys & Girls Club, senior center, tennis, trails & TOP Scottsdale schools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-02
List Price: $949,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $925,000
List Date: 2020-05-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M38
House Number: 10686
Compass: E
Street Name: SADDLEHORN
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 6084
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-34-758
Subdivision: ESTATES AT SCOTTSDALE RANCH UNIT 2 LOT 1-33
Taxes: 5567
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3805
Price/SqFt: 243.1
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Dix Custom Homes
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 17369
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on 107th Street through the gate . West (left) on Fanfol Ln, north (right) on 106th Ct. East (right) on Saddlehorn Dr. to the end of the cul de sac.
Geo Lat: 33.57488
Geo Lon: -111.849473
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-25
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-07-01
Sold Price: 925000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 7
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 190
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Estates @ SR
HOA Telephone: 623-748-7595
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Karen Benson
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 150
HOA 2 Fee: 395
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: Scottsdale Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-860-2022
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/Impt Fee 2: 395
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: Y
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 222.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated Community; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room19.0019.0018.0018.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00W/ Walk-in closet
Bedroom 520.0020.0013.0013.00Private bathroom. Could be perfect for in-law suit
Office15.0015.0012.0012.00
Workshop14.0014.0011.0011.00Workshop/ Storage off the garage
Garage 121.0021.0033.0033.00Spacious 3 car garage with lots of storage space

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2020

10686 E SADDLEHORN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6074074

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 10:09 PM