$715,000
7410 N YUMA Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6162224
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2832 sqft


7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 60  
7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
Beautiful Lush Green Central Park like Surroundings in the Gated Community of Sandpiper located in the Heart of Scottsdale on McCormick Ranch. This Single Level Interior Townhome has Views of Camelback & Mummy Mountains. Private Front Courtyard updated w/Lime Stone Pavers. Spacious Ideal Floor Plan. Bonus Room attached to a Bedroom. Large Kitchen, Granite Countertops, Island, Stainless Steel Applicances, Built-in Buffet in Dining Rm w/Cabinets. Built-in Bar opens to great room area. Master Bdrm is Big w/sliding door to patio Master Bath, 2 Vanities/Sinks. Large walk-in shower w/bench. All 3 Baths Updated w/plumbing, tile, cabinets,& Electircal thru-out. UpdatedPlank Wood Floors installed in Bedrooms. Kinetic Water filter system installed. Entertainers Patio w/Views & Built-in BBQ. Clos

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-01-16
List Price: $715,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $725,000
List Date: 2020-11-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 7410
Compass: N
Street Name: YUMA
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 3420
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 2
Assessor's Parcel #: 184
Assessor Number: 177-02-184
Legal Description (Abbrev): SANDPIPER SCOTTSDALE NO 3
Subdivision: SANDPIPER AT MCCORMICK RANCH CAMELLO VISTA 1
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3231
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2832
Price/SqFt: 256
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 5054
Approx Lot Acres: 0.116
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: SCOTTSDALE RD/MCCORMICK PARKWAY
Directions: EAST ON MCCORMICK PARKWAY TO GATED SANDPIPER COMMUNITY ON SOUTH SIDE OF THE STREET. ONCE IN GATE GO STRAIGHT, ROAD CURVES TO THE LEFT. TURN LEFT(NORTH) ON YUMA RD., LAST HOME ON LEFT(WEST) SIDE.
Geo Lat: 33.544671
Geo Lon: -111.915137
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-12-08
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-24
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-01-15
Sold Price: 725000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 92
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 1905
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Sandpiper HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-998-1802
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: Y
PAD Fee: 222
PAD Paid (Freq): Annually
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 653.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-206-1400
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-443-7400
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: FIRPTA may apply
Master Bathroom: Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: None
Property Description: Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Green Belt, Bike, Walking Paths, McCormick Ranch Golf Courses. Near Shopping, Restaurants, Hwy 101.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen20.0020.0016.0016.00
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room15.0015.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2021

7410 N YUMA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6162224

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of March 2021 06:29 PM