$620,000
7605 E CASA GRANDE Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6114394
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2750 sqft


7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 37  
7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
TWO MASTER SUITES IN McCORMICK. You could even say three master suites in this premier townhome, situated in sought-after Sandpiper gated community, off the first hole of McCormick Ranch Golf Club's famed Pine Course. A picture-perfect locale surrounded by golf greens, lakes and mountains in the heart of Scottsdale. Three sets of dual French exits open to the secluded courtyard. Sunlit family and dining rooms are backdropped by a wall of sliding glass exits. The island kitchen features a 23' long countertop. Roller Shields, 10' ceilings and wood-look flooring. Sizable den for the work-at-home professional or hobbyist. Two master suites and a third en-suite bedroom all have walk-in closets. Covered patio overlooks the greenbelt. On a private street across from one of eight heated pools/spas

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-16
List Price: $620,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $620,000
List Date: 2020-08-07
Ownership: Condominium
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 7605
Compass: E
Street Name: CASA GRANDE
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 3426
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 177-02-015
Subdivision: SANDPIPER SCOTTSDALE
Taxes: 3282
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2750
Price/SqFt: 225.45
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1973
Approx Lot SqFt: 5020
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on McCormick Pkwy to Sandpiper Community. Turn right to the gate and through to Casa Grande Rd. West to home on corner. Parking on west side of home, across from FRONT ENTRY!
Geo Lat: 33.5463
Geo Lon: -111.916316
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 635
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Sandpiper Scottsdale
HOA Telephone: 480-941-1077
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Associated Prop Mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-941-1077
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 600
HOA 2 Fee: 18.5
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: McCormick Ranch POA
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-860-1122
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 653.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2020
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2008
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; 2 Master Baths
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Roller Shields; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; End Unit; Ground Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 BD + DEN | 3 BA | 2,750 SF 2-Car Garage w/Storage Room, Work Area, Cabinetry, Oil-Resistant Flooring Sandpiper Scottsdale Subdivision Guard-Gated Community Front/Back Comm. Watering System Preferred North/South Exposure Constructed in 1973 Solid Block Construction Skylights, Leaded-Glass Windows Laundry w/Cabinets Eat-In Kitchen: Walk-In Pantry, White Appliances, Eat-At Island, Abundant Hardwood Cabinetry Master Bedroom 1: Sitting Room, Dual Closets, Soak Tub, Dual Vanities, Tile-Surround Shower
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0015.0015.00
Family Room23.0023.0016.0016.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Den21.0021.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

7605 E CASA GRANDE Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6114394

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 07:01 AM