$1,299,000
8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6038305
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2990 sqft

 | 

8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 82  
8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Open House (08/16/2020 - 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Exquisite remodeled home in guard gated, sought after community of Las Palomas in the middle of McCormick Ranch. No detail has been overlooked in this amazing town home. You really need to see it to understand how unique it is. Has a myriad of customized details. Custom illuminations, quartz countertops, Italian plastered ceiling, Absolutely amazing remodeled kitchen, note ceiling. Large refrigerator/freezer plus 2 drawer refrigerators 2nd bedroom has area for office. Custom defines every room. Custom family room with bookcases & featured fireplace.Master bedroom with custom bath & shower. Large dining room w/custom ceiling. Front courtyard & private back yard. Custom stone illuminated fireplace in living room. New roof 3-2020 with 10 year warranty. See virtual tour for website w/upgrades

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-17
List Price: $1,299,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,299,000
List Date: 2020-02-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M37
House Number: 8414
Compass: E
Street Name: DEL CAMINO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 2437
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 174-02-257
Subdivision: LAS PALOMAS LOT 1-144 & TR A-P PRIVATE STREETS
Taxes: 3937
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Patio Home
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2990
Price/SqFt: 434.45
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Dueck
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 5697
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Las Palomas
Elementary School: Cochise Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Shea south on Hayden 1.5 miles to right on San Lorenzo to guard gate of Las Palomas. Through gate turn left to end of street to right on Del Camino Dr. to home on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.559018
Geo Lon: -111.900242
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 36
Lot Number: 75
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 398
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Las Palomas
HOA Telephone: 480-226-2912
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 600
HOA 2 Fee: 216
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: McCormick Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-860-1122
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: .005X purchase pr
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 416
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2017
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2017
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2011
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Building Style: String
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane; Tinted; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; Near Bus Stop; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys; Other (See Remarks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen21.0021.0017.0017.00
Family Room21.0021.0014.5014.50
Living Room28.3028.3018.0018.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0014.0014.00
Dining Room16.9016.9013.0013.00
Bedroom 222.0022.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: August - 14 - 2020

8414 E DEL CAMINO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6038305

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 10:48 PM