$725,000
9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 5260174
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3482 sqft

 | 

9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 46  
9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
COMPLETELY UPDATED in Scottsdale Ranch. A grand entry with pretty stained glass window and chic chandelier welcome you. Notable Alder and granite island kitchen. Alder cook hood, stainless appliances, wall oven, vegetable sink and pot filler. Soaring ceilings, wet bar, fresh paint, designer paints and plantation shutters. Magnificent beamed family room with fireplace. Luxurious king-sized master has two walk-in closets, sitting area, fireplace, jetted tub for two and tremendous Travertine shower. French doors open to the fourth bedroom set up as a comfy den. Large L-shaped patio, citrus, sparkling pool and lush lawn out back. Professional landscape lighting. Newer roof. RV gate/parking. Garage cabinetry. Corner lot. Spectacular community clubhouse.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2015-11-13
List Price: $725,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $700,000
List Date: 2015-04-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M38
House Number: 9030
Compass: N
Street Name: CERRITO VISTA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 5606
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-35-377
Subdivision: SCOTTSDALE RANCH
Taxes: 4058
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3482
Price/SqFt: 201.03
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Dix Homes
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 15667
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South to Via Linda. East to Cerrito Vista Drive. South to home.
Geo Lat: 33.568706
Geo Lon: -111.872622
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2015-11-13
Under Contract Date: 2015-10-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2015-11-13
Sold Price: 700000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 54
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 28.33
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Scottsdale Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-860-2022
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 340
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 28.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom21.0021.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room23.0023.0021.0021.00
Kitchen25.0025.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: September - 20 - 2020

9030 N CERRITO VISTA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 5260174

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 29th of October 2020 01:25 PM