$899,000
9802 N 83rd Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6151682
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3660 sqft


9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 54  
9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
Enjoy resort style living nestled in the heart of Scottsdale. This home features: 3,660 sqft, 1 lvl, 4 bd, 3 ba, formal living & dining rms, vaulted ceilings, lg family rm w/wet bar & fireplace, spiral stairs to loft. Spacious master bdrm w/dual sinks plus prep sink, lg roman tub, glass shower & lg walk-in closet. Additionally, it has a split guest bdrm w/full ba & separate entrance. Updated kitchen features granite counters, SS appliances, dual ovens, warming drawer, maple cabinets, pantry, butcher's block island, pullouts drawers, and breakfast bar. Great entertaining/relaxing backyard w/large pool, water feature, grotto, heated spa, bar w/BBQ, grill top, sink, sail shades & kiva fireplace. Located near restaurants, shopping, schools, grocery stores & easy access to the 101 freeway.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-01-12
List Price: $899,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $871,000
List Date: 2020-10-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M37
House Number: 9802
Compass: N
Street Name: 83rd
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 175-46-788
Subdivision: McCormick Ranch
Taxes: 3954
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3660
Price/SqFt: 237.98
Horses: N
Model: 8001
Builder Name: Dix
Year Built: 1982
Approx Lot SqFt: 16175
Approx Lot Acres: 0.371
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: McCormick Ranch
Elementary School: Cochise Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Mountain View, left on Arabian Trail,right on Thoroughbred Trail, turn right to property.
Geo Lat: 33.574877
Geo Lon: -111.901179
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-12-02
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-25
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-01-11
Sold Price: 871000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 141
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 600
HOA Fee: 240
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: McCormick Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-860-1122
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
PAD Paid (Freq): Annually
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 20
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2006
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2006
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2006
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Mechanical Sun Shds; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: APS; Butane/Propane
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen27.0027.0014.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Family Room25.0025.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom26.0026.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Loft15.0015.0012.0012.00
Living Room22.0022.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: January - 12 - 2021

9802 N 83rd Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6151682

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 25th of January 2021 09:13 PM